Athletic Centre - Females showing emotion at end of race - Photography by Delly Carr

Events

Date  Event Name Time Expected Crowd
JUNE
   
24 June Trinity Grammar School Senior Athletic Carnival 7.30am - 3pm 1000
Lidcombe Public School 7.30am - 3pm  640
25 June SCECGS RedlandsLimited Senior Athletic Carnival 7am - 4.30pm 800
26 June Blaxcell St Public School Athletic Carnival 8am - 2.30 500
Westfields Sports High School Athletic Carnival 7.30am - 2.30pm 800
27 June Maronite College of the Holy Family Athletic Carnival 9.30am - 2.30pm 800
28 June De La Salle College Ashfield Athletic Carnival 7am - 2.30pm 600

St Josephs Catholic Primary School Athletic Carnival

8.30am - 3pm 400
Date  Event Name Time Expected Crowd
 JULY      

1 July

Holy Spirit College Lakemba Athletics Carnival

8:30am - 2pm

500

Maronite College of the Holy Family Senior Athletics Carnival

8:30am - 3pm

500

2 July

Christian Brothers High School Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 3pm

500

3 July

Holy Cross College Athletics Carnival

8am - 2.30pm

750

Green Valley Islamic College Athletics Carnival

9am - 2.30pm

250

4 July

Hills Adventist College Athletics Carnival

8am - 4pm

 

Padstow Park Public School Athletics Carnvial

9:30am - 2.30pm

350

5 July

Parramatta Marist High School Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 2.30pm

1100

22 July

Cerdon College Athletics Carnival

8am - 3pm

1100

23 July

Marist College Eastwood Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 3pm

850

24 July

Newington College Junior Athletics Carnival

7am - 2pm

600

Wentworth Point Public School Athletics Carnival

9am - 2pm

130

25 July

Trinity Grammar Junior School Athletics Carnival

7am - 3pm

450

Abbotsford Public School Athletics Carnival

8am - 3pm

400

26 July

Sydney Grammar School Athletics Carnival

7am - 2.30pm

300

St Aloysius Senior College Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 2.30pm

1000

2019 IGSSA Invitationals Athletics Carnival

3:30pm - 9pm

600

29 July

Sydney North School Sport Secondary Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 3.30pm

2000

Strathfield South Public School Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 3pm

500

30 July

Sydney North Secondary School Sport Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 3.30pm

2000

Homebush West Public School Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 3pm

450

31 July

Ascham Junior School Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 3.30pm

650

Homebush Public School Athletics Carnival

8am - 3pm

400

 AUGUST      

1 August

The Scots College Junior School Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 2.30pm

1000

Neutral Bay Public School Athletics Carnival

8am - 2.30pm

600

2 August

Marist Sisters College Wollwich Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 2.30pm

900

Arden Anglican Junior School Athletics Carnival

7am - 2.30pm

400

2019 IGSSA Invitationals Athletics Carnival

3:30pm - 9pm

600

5 August

Parramatta Public Junior School Athletics Carnival

8:30am - 2.30pm

700

6 August

Inner West Catholic Primary Schools Athletics Carnival

7am - 4pm

1500

Middle Harbour Public School Athletics Carnival

7:30 am - 2.30pm

350

7 August

SCECGS Redlands Junior School Athletics Carnival

8am - 3.30pm

600

Ryde Public School Athletics Carnival

8am - 2.30pm

600

8 August

Auburn Zone PSSA Athletics Carnival

7am - 3pm

500

NSW PSSA Selection Day Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 4.30pm

600

9 August

Abbotsleigh Junior School Athletics Carnival

7am - 2.30pm

400

Roseville College Junior School Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 3.30pm

650

2019 IGSSA Invitationals Athletics Carnival

3:30pm - 9pm

600

12 August

St Josephs College Hunters Hill Athletics Carnival

9am - 4pm

1200

13 August

Sydney South Catholic Primary Zone Athletics Carnival

6:30am - 3pm

1800

14 August

Hills Zone Sport Athletics Carnival

7am - 4pm

1000

15 August

Eastern Region Catholic Primary Zone Athletics Carnival

6:30am - 3.30pm

2000

Northcott Society Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 3pm

150

16 August

CGSSSA Championships Athletics Carnival

7am - 3.30pm

1000

2019 IGSSA Invitationals Athletics Carnival

3:30pm - 9pm

600

17 August

IPSHA Invitational Athletics Carnival

7am - 12pm

500

CAS Invitationals Athletics Carnival

8am - 3pm

900

19 August

CDSSA Championships Athletics Carnival

8:30am - 2.30pm

500

PSSA Zone Athletics Carnival

8:30am - 3pm

650

20 August

Ryde Zone Primary School Sport Athletics Carnival

8:30am - 3.30pm

1000

21 August

Western Suburbs Primary School Zone Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 4pm

1000

Malek Fahd Islamic School Athletics Carnival

8am - 3pm

400

22 August

Metropolitan Catholic Schools Zone Athletics Carnvial

7:30am - 3.30pm

650

Malek Fahd Islamic School Athletics Carnival

8am - 3pm

400

23 August

Christian Schools Sports Athletics Carnival

8am - 4pm

1200

24 August

IPSHA Invitational Athletics Carnival

7am - 12pm

500

CAS Invitationals Athletics Carnival

8am - 3pm

900

26 August

IPSHA Carnival Athletics Carnival

7am - 3pm

3000

27 August

Broken Bay Secondary Schools Zone Carnival Athletics Carnival

6:30am - 3pm

700

28 August

Heads Of Independant Co-Ed Schools Zone Carnival Athletics Carnival

8am - 3.30pm

1000

IGSSA Zone Carnival Athletics Carnival

8am - 7.30pm

3500

Northcott Society Athletics Carnival

7:30am - 3pm

150

29 August

IGSSA Zone Carnival Athletics Carnival

8am - 7.30pm

3500

30 August

Sydney Catholic Colleges Sports Athletics Carnival

8:30am - 2pm

500

31 August

CAS Invitationals Athletics Carnival

8am - 3pm

900